English (Codes (Software); Information Processing (Informatics))
inline code [correct, standardized]
DEF: In a program, a set of instructions that are executed sequentially, without branching to routines, subroutines or other programs.
OBS: inline code: designation and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Codes (Logiciels); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
code incorporé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dans un programme, ensemble d'instructions exécutées séquentiellement, sans branchement sur une routine, un sous-programme ou tout autre programme.
OBS: code incorporé : désignation et définition normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
código en línea [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En un programa, [conjunto de] instrucciones que se ejecutan secuencialmente sin bifurcaciones hacia rutinas, subrutinas u otros programas.