English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography)
dispersion coefficient [correct]
DEF: Coefficient of proportionality between the dispersive flux of a solute and the gradient of its concentration.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
coefficient de dispersion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coefficient de proportionnalité entre le flux dispersif d'un soluté et le gradient de sa concentration.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Hidrología e hidrografía)
coeficiente de dispersión [masculine noun]
DEF: Coeficiente de proporcionalidad entre el flujo dispersivo de un soluto y el gradiente de su concentración.