English (Corporate Economics)
operating ratio
DEF: Ratios used to determine a corporation's operations; usually relate to sales, profits, and/or turnover.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
ratio de gestion [masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía empresarial)
coeficiente de operación [masculine noun]; coeficiente neto de explotación [masculine noun]