English (Pricing (Air Transport))
tariff enforcement [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Measures taken to ensure that international air transport is sold only at approved tariffs.
OBS: tariff enforcement: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Tarification (Transport aérien))
contrôle de l'application des tarifs [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Mesures prises pour veiller à ce que le transport aérien international ne soit vendu qu'à des tarifs approuvés.
OBS: contrôle de l'application des tarifs : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tarificación (Transporte aéreo))
control del cumplimiento de las tarifas [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Medidas tomadas para garantizar que los servicios de transporte aéreo internacional se venden únicamente según tarifas aprobadas.
OBS: control del cumplimiento de las tarifas: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).