English (Offences and crimes)
crime [correct]; criminal offence [correct, Canada]
DEF: A social harm that the law makes punishable.
French (Infractions et crimes)
crime [correct, masculine noun]; acte criminel [correct, masculine noun]; infraction criminelle [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; infraction pénale [correct, feminine noun]; infraction à la loi pénale [correct, noun phrase, feminine noun]
DEF: Infraction d'ordre criminel.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes)
crimen [correct, masculine noun]; infracción penal [feminine noun]; infracción criminal [feminine noun]
OBS: La palabra crimen, que designa los delitos más graves, ha adquirido especial trascendencia en Derecho Internacional Público.
OBS: crimen: Término y observación reproducidos del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.