English (Chemistry; Biotechnology; Cryogenics)
cryodesiccation [correct]; freeze drying [correct]
CONT: Cryodesiccation of emulsions. Influence of interparticulate space on mass transfer. II: Study on a ball model. (In S.T.P. pharma, 1989, 5 (4) 257-261, cited in PASCAL data base.)
CONT: Freeze drying: development of the process and the equipments. (In Chimie magazine, 1984 (21) 44-47, cited in PASCAL data bank.)
French (Chimie; Biotechnologie; Cryogénie)
cryodessiccation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cryodessiccation : évolution du procédé et des appareils. (Relevé dans Chimie magazine, 1984 (21) 44-47, cité dans la base de données PASCAL.)
Spanish (Química; Biotecnología; Criogenia)
criodesecación [correct, feminine noun]