English (Cryogenics)
cryogen [correct]
DEF: A substance for obtaining low temperatures: freezing mixture.
French (Cryogénie)
cryogène [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fluide actif dans un cryoréfrigérateur.
DEF: Mélange réfrigérant.
Spanish (Criogenia)
criógeno [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Substancia que se utiliza para producir bajas temperaturas