English (Cryogenics; Freezing and Refrigerating)
cryogenic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Causing a low temperature.
French (Cryogénie; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération)
cryogénique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se rapporte à la production des basses températures.
Spanish (Criogenia; Congelación y refrigeración)
criógeno [correct, adjective]
DEF: Que produce bajas temperaturas.