English (Data Transmission; Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security; Encryption and Decryption)
cryptographic [correct, NATO, standardized]; crypto [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Of, pertaining to, or concerned with cryptography.
OBS: Normally abbreviated as "crypto" and used as a prefix.
OBS: cryptographic; crypto: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Transmission de données; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI; Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
cryptographique [correct, NATO, standardized]; crypto [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Qui se rapporte à la cryptographie.
OBS: cryptographique; crypto : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
OBS: Cet adjectif peut être remplacé par le préfixe «crypto».
Spanish (Transmisión de datos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Seguridad de IT; Criptografía y desciframiento)
criptográfico [correct, adjective]
DEF: Perteneciente a la transformación de los datos para ocultar su significado.