English (Mineralogy; Copper Mining)
tenorite [correct]; melaconite [correct]; black copper [correct]
DEF: A triclinic mineral [which] occurs in minute, shining, steel- or iron-gray scales, in black powder, or in black earthy masses, generally in the oxidized (weathered) zones or gossans of copper deposits.
OBS: Tenorite is an ore of copper.
French (Minéralogie; Mines de cuivre)
ténorite [correct, feminine noun]; mélaconite [correct, feminine noun]; cuivre noir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Minéral de cuivre (oxyde), du système cristallin monoclinique, se présentant en masses noires terreuses.
Spanish (Mineralogía; Minas de cobre)
tenorita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Óxido de cobre [...] que cristaliza en el sistema monoclínico [...]
OBS: [...] se encuentra en forma de pequeñas escamas grises, brillantes y flexibles.