English (Climatology)
climate data [correct, plural]; climatological data [correct, plural]; climatic data [correct, plural]
DEF: The many types of data - instrumental, proxy (such as tree rings), historical - which constitute the major source of information for climate studies.
French (Climatologie)
données climatiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]; données climatologiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble de statistiques relatives à la température et aux précipitations, compilées sur différentes bases (quotidienne, mensuelle, annuelle, etc).
OBS: Ces données peuvent servir par exemple à prévoir la température ou à analyser le climat d'une région donnée.
Spanish (Climatología)
datos climatológicos [correct, masculine noun, plural]; datos sobre el clima [correct, masculine noun, plural]; datos climáticos [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Todo tipo de datos provenientes de instrumentos, de testigos (tales como los anillos de los árboles), de la historia, etcétera que constituyen la fuente principal del estudio y de las teorías del clima.