English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
false starter [correct]; false-starter [correct]
DEF: A person who registers for but does not complete an e-learning course.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
non finissant [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
desertor [correct, masculine noun]