English (Petroleum Distillation)
batch distillation [correct]
CONT: ... the material to be distilled is introduced into the apparatus at one time before the start of the distillation ... All such operations are referred to as batch distillation.
French (Distillation du pétrole)
distillation discontinue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la distillation discontinue, les chambres sont chargées périodiquement en charbon, après défournement ou délitage de la totalité du coke produit au cours de l'opération précédente.
Spanish (Destilación del petróleo)
destilación discontinua [correct, feminine noun]