English (Finance)
earmark [correct, verb]
DEF: The setting aside of an item, asset for a particular purpose. Such items would bear some marking to indicate their use. Funds may also be earmarked for a particular purpose. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Finances)
affecter à une fin particulière [correct]
Spanish (Finanzas)
consignar para un fin determinado; destinar para un fin determinado