English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
detoxication
CONT: ... the advantages of recycling through ion exchangers: ... the simplification of the detoxication operations, which can be performed by a batch process without any need for continuous checking.
French (Traitement des eaux)
détoxication [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] avantages inhérents du recyclage sur échangeurs d'ions : [...] la simplification des opérations de détoxication qui peuvent être assurées en cuvée sans nécessité d'un contrôle continu.
Spanish (Tratamiento del agua)
destoxificación [correct, feminine noun]