English (Waste Management)
destruction [correct]
OBS: Waste treatment technologies classified by place and level of treatment.
French (Gestion des déchets)
destruction [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Classification des technologies de traitement des déchets en fonction du lieu et du niveau de traitement.
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos)
destrucción [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ruptura y destrozo.