English (Air Traffic Control)
conflict detection [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The discovery of a conflict as a result of a conflict search. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: Air traffic.
OBS: conflict detection: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
PHR: Automatic conflict detector.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
détection de conflit [correct, feminine noun]; détection d'un conflit [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Découverte d'un conflit par sa recherche. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: détection d'un conflit : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
PHR: Détection automatique de conflit.
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
detección de conflictos [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Descubrimiento de un conflicto como resultado de la investigación de conflictos. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: detección de conflictos: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).