English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components); Electric Rotary Machines)
partly form-wound winding [correct, standardized]; partly preformed winding [see observation]
DEF: A regular winding consisting of coils that are given their shape before being assembled into the machine except for one end winding that is shaped and the joints made after assembly into the machine.
OBS: partly preformed winding: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) in its 50(411) standard published in 1996, but removed in the 2007 amendment.
OBS: partly form-wound winding: term and definition standardized by the IEC.
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques); Machines tournantes électriques)
enroulement partiellement préformé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Enroulement régulier constitué de bobines qui reçoivent leur forme avant d'être montées dans la machine, à l'exception d'une développante côté connexions, formée après montage dans la machine.
OBS: enroulement partiellement préformé : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Bobinas y bobinados (Componentes eléctricos); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
devanado parcialmente preformado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Devanado constituido por bobinas a las que se da forma antes de montarlas en la máquina, a excepción de una conexión frontal a la que se da forma y se conecta después del montaje en la máquina.