English (Pollutants; Animal Behaviour)
havoc [correct]
CONT: The zebra mussel, a European invader that reached the Great Lakes in ballast water from ships ... has wiped out all twelve species of native mussels in Lake Erie. It reached the upper Illinois River via canals in 1989, but the flood substantially hastened its spread. It is virtually certain to cause similar havoc in its new home.
French (Agents de pollution; Comportement animal)
ravages [masculine noun, plural]; dévastation [feminine noun]
OBS: (OMU) (Bulletin)
Spanish (Agentes contaminantes; Comportamiento animal)
devastación [correct, feminine noun]