English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
decigram [correct, noun]
CONT: A decigram (dg) is a unit of weight/mass in the International System of Units (SI), the modern form of the metric system of measurement.
OBS: 1 decigram = 0.1 grams.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
décigramme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Unité de mesure de masse valant un dixième de gramme.