English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
designator identification [correct, officially approved]; DI [correct, officially approved]
OBS: designator identification; DI: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
identification d'indicatif [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; DI [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: identification d'indicatif; DI : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
identificación del designador [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; DI [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: identificación del designador; DI : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).