English (Working Practices and Conditions)
day of rest [correct]; non-work day [correct]
CONT: There are several reasons for working at the office on non-works days (i.e., weekends).
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
jour de congé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Journée, autre qu'un jour férié ou un congé, pendant laquelle un employé n'est pas tenu, normalement, d'accomplir les fonctions de son poste (le samedi et le dimanche).
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo)
día libre [correct, masculine noun]; día de descanso [correct, masculine noun]; día de permiso [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: día libre: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.