English (Radio Waves; Air Traffic Control)
directivity pattern [correct, officially approved]; directional pattern
CONT: With long waves, it is impossible ... to obtain the directional patterns required for the determination of the bearing.
OBS: directivity pattern: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Circulation et trafic aériens)
diagramme de directivité [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Avec les ondes longues, il est impossible d'obtenir les diagrammes de directivité nécessaires à la détermination du gisement.
OBS: diagramme de directivité : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Control de tránsito aéreo)
diagrama de directividad [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: diagrama de directividad : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).