English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law); Banking)
eligible paper [correct]
DEF: Paper that can be freely traded on the market.
French (Effets de commerce (Droit); Banque)
effet bancable [correct, masculine noun]; titre bancable [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil); Operaciones bancarias)
efecto negociable [masculine noun]