English (Organization Planning; Management Control)
outcomes [correct, plural]
DEF: The consequences of a policy, program or initiative that can be plausibly attributed to the program. Outcomes can be distinguished in many ways - intermediate or ultimate, short or long term, expected or unexpected, and intended or unintended. Also referred to as impacts and effects.
French (Planification d'organisation; Contrôle de gestion)
résultats [correct, masculine noun, plural]; effets [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Conséquences d'une politique, d'un programme ou d'une initiative qui peuvent être attribuées au programme. Ces résultats peuvent faire partie de diverses catégories: intermédiaires ou ultimes, à court terme ou à long terme, prévus ou imprévus, visés et non visés. Également appelés "incidence et effets".
Spanish (Planificación de organización; Control de gestión)
efectos [masculine noun, plural]