English (General Vocabulary)
ephemeral [correct, adjective]
DEF: Lasting for only a very short time.
French (Vocabulaire général)
éphèmère [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui est de courte durée, qui n'a qu'un temps.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
efímero [correct, adjective]
DEF: De corta duración.