English (Aquaculture)
silting of sand
French (Aquaculture)
atterrissement [masculine noun]; colmatage [masculine noun]; ensablement [masculine noun]
Spanish (Acuicultura)
enarenamiento [correct, masculine noun]; sedimentación de arena [feminine noun]; aterramiento [masculine noun]