English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
Legal Task Force [correct, officially approved]; LEGTF [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ECAC: European Civil Aviation Conference.
OBS: Legal Task Force; LEGTF: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
Équipe de travail juridique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; LEGTF [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Équipe mise sur pied dans le cadre de conférences.
OBS: Équipe de travail juridique; LEGTF : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo); Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
Equipo especial jurídico [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; LEGTF [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Equipo especial jurídico; LEGTF : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).