English (Sports (General); Baseball and Softball)
highest ranked team [correct]; first ranked team [correct]
French (Sports (Généralités); Baseball et softball)
équipe classée au premier rang [feminine noun]
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades); Béisbol y softball)
equipo que obtuvo el primer puesto [correct, masculine noun]; equipo con la más alta clasificación [correct, masculine noun]