English (Baseball and Softball)
highest ranked team [correct]; first ranked team [correct]
French (Baseball et softball)
équipe classée au premier rang [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
equipo con la más alta clasificación [correct, masculine noun]; equipo que obtuvo el primer puesto [correct, masculine noun]