English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
short-rayed fleabane [correct]; spear-leaved fleabane [correct]; hirsute fleabane [correct]; short-rayed daisy [correct]; low meadow fleabane [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
vergerette à feuilles fines [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.