English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Aegean wallflower [correct]; wallflower [correct]; Cheir's wallflower [correct]; common wallflower [correct]; English wallflower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
giroflée des murailles [correct, feminine noun]; giroflée [correct, feminine noun]; violier jaune [correct, masculine noun]; violier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Brassicaceae.
OBS: Habitat : Europe méridionale, [...] adaptée au Québec [...] Parties utilisées : sommités fleuries.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
alhelí [masculine noun]; goivo [masculine noun]