English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
dimethyl 3,5,6-trichloro-2-pyridyl phosphate [correct]; fospirate [correct, standardized]
OBS: Insecticide.
OBS: fospirate: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C7H7Cl3NO4P
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
phosphate de diméthyle et de trichloro-3,5,6 pyridyle-2 [correct, masculine noun]; fospirate [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Insecticide.
OBS: fospirate : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C7H7Cl3NO4P
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Agentes químicos (Agricultura))
fospirato [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C7H7Cl3NO4P