English (Air Navigation Aids)
local area differential GNSS [correct, officially approved]; LADGNSS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: GNSS: global navigation satellite system.
OBS: local area differential GNSS; LADGNSS : term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
GNSS différentiel à couverture locale [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; LADGNSS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: GNSS : système mondial de navigation par satellite.
OBS: GNSS différentiel à couverture locale : LADGNSS : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
GNSS diferencial de área local [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; LADGNSS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: GNSS: Sistema mundial de navegación por satélite.
OBS: GNSS diferencial de área local; LADGNSS: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).