English (Racquet Sports)
deep shot [correct]
DEF: A groundstroke or volley that bounces inbounds near the opponent's baseline, or a serve that lands in play near the service line.
French (Sports de raquette)
coup profond [correct, masculine noun]; balle longue [feminine noun]
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
tiro al fondo [correct, masculine noun]