English (River and Sea Navigation; Hydrology and Hydrography)
exposed
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
battu [adjective]
DEF: Qualifie une mer dont les lames viennent de plusieurs directions.
CONT: Mode battu.
OBS: Ant.Calme.
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima; Hidrología e hidrografía)
golpeado