English (Trade; Foreign Trade)
levy [correct, noun]
CONT: Under the system, instead of the holdback from subsidy payments, there is a levy on the market price paid to producers.
French (Commerce; Commerce extérieur)
prélèvement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les cotisations et les prélèvements peuvent être désignés collectivement sous le nom de redevances.
Spanish (Comercio; Comercio exterior)
gravamen [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Concepto que agrupa los impuestos arancelarios y los recargos de índole fiscal, monetaria o cambiaria que afectan el producto importado.