English (General Vocabulary; Mammals)
female [correct, noun]
French (Vocabulaire général; Mammifères)
femelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Mamíferos)
hembra [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Animal del sexo femenino.