English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
storm-intensity pattern [correct]; rainfall intensity pattern
DEF: Distribution of rainfall rate, in time, during a storm.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
hyétogramme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Distribution dans le temps de l'intensité d'une averse.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
hietograma [masculine noun]; pluviograma [masculine noun]
DEF: Distribución de precipitaciones en el tiempo durante una tormenta.