English (Synchronized Swimming)
boost [correct, noun]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Nage synchronisée)
poussée [feminine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Natación sincronizada)
impulso [correct, masculine noun]