English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Lasers and Masers; Electronic Systems)
trigger pulse [correct, officially approved]; triggering-lead pulse [correct]
DEF: A pulse used to initiate some function, for example, a triggered sweep or delay ramp.
OBS: trigger pulse: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Masers et lasers; Ensembles électroniques)
impulsion de déclenchement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: impulsion de déclenchement : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Láser y máser; Sistemas electrónicos)
impulso activador [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; impulso disparador [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; impulso inicial de disparo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: impulso activador; impulso disparador : términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).