English (Recruiting of Personnel)
entering upon one's duties; entrance into office; accession to office; commencement of employment; assumption of duties
French (Recrutement du personnel)
entrée en fonction [feminine noun]; entrée en service [feminine noun]
Spanish (Contratación de personal)
incorporación [correct, feminine noun]; ingreso [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acto de entrar a formar parte de una empresa para trabajar ahí.