English (Information Processing (Informatics))
data inventory [correct, standardized]
DEF: In an information processing system, all the data and their characteristics, including interdependencies.
OBS: data inventory: term standardized by CSA and ISO/IEC.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
recensement des données [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dans un système de traitement de l'information, ensemble des données et de leurs caractéristiques, y compris leurs rapports d'interdépendance.
OBS: recensement des données : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
inventario de datos [masculine noun]
DEF: En un sistema de procesamiento de la información son todos los datos y sus características, incluyendo las interdependencias.