English (Cost Accounting)
goods in process [correct, plural]; goods in process inventory [correct, plural]; work-in-process inventory [correct]
DEF: An account or group of accounts in which appear (a) charges for materials, labor, and overhead expended in a manufacturing operation, and (b) credits for product completed or otherwise disposed of, the balance of the account representing partly finished product on hand; ...
French (Comptabilité analytique)
stock de produits en cours [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; produits en cours [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: [Compte dans lequel] on retrouve le coût de produits en voie de fabrication à la fin d'un exercice, produits qu'un dénombrement permet de connaître.
OBS: Le coût de ces produits terminés en partie seulement est déterminé en estimant leur contenu en matières premières, en main d’œuvre directe et en frais généraux de fabrication.
Spanish (Contabilidad de costos)
inventario de productos en proceso [correct, masculine noun]