English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
inversion [correct]
DEF: The turning of the plantar surface of the foot inward in relation to the leg ....
OBS: Antonym: eversion.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
inversion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] mouvement qui porte le pied en supination et adduction.
OBS: Antonyme : éversion.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
inversión [correct, feminine noun]