English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
invocation
CONT: President calls upon clergy for invocation.
French (Grades et diplômes)
invocation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formule initiale des chartes ou diplômes demandant la bénédiction de Dieu.
Spanish (Grados y diplomas (Educación))
invocación [correct, feminine noun]