English (Spacecraft)
improved TIROS operational satellite [correct]; ITOS [correct]
OBS: Reproduced from "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", with the authorization of Unesco.
French (Engins spatiaux)
satellite opérationnel TIROS perfectionné [correct, masculine noun]; ITOS [correct, masculine noun]; satellite opérationnel TIROS amélioré [masculine noun]; satellite ITOS [masculine noun]; ITOS [masculine noun]; ITOS; satellite d'exploitation TIROS amélioré [masculine noun]
OBS: Reproduit de «Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco», avec l'autorisation de l'Unesco.
Spanish (Naves espaciales)
satélite operativo TIROS perfeccionado [correct, masculine noun]; ITOS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de Unesco.