English (Wastewater Treatment; Soil Pollution)
leaching [correct]
DEF: Removal of pollutants from stored waste water.
French (Traitement des eaux usées; Pollution du sol)
lessivage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Évacuation par effet de chasse des polluants contenus dans des eaux usées emmagasinées.
Spanish (Tratamiento de aguas residuales; Contaminación del suelo)
lixiviación [correct, feminine noun]; deslave [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Eliminación de contaminantes de aguas residuales almacenadas.