English (Investment; Environmental Economics)
green bond framework [correct]
CONT: A green bond framework is a document created by the issuer that clearly articulates the company's proposed use of proceeds from the bond. The framework should include information on the eligible categories (as per the GBP [Green Bond Principles]) under which the projects being financed or refinanced fit. This transparency and disclosure enable investors to better assess the green eligibility of the projects and make more informed investment decisions.
French (Investissements et placements; Économie environnementale)
cadre de référence pour les obligations vertes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: EDC [Exportation et développement Canada] a établi un cadre de référence pour les obligations vertes énonçant les critères d'admissibilité et décrivant clairement le processus de sélection. Ce cadre a été validé par un centre de recherche indépendant à l'Université d'Oslo, le Center for International Climate and Environmental Research (CICERO).
Spanish (Inversiones; Economía del medio ambiente)
Marco de Referencia para los Bonos Verdes [correct, masculine noun]