English (Environmental Economics; Translation (General))
enabling mechanism [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Traduction (Généralités))
mécanisme d'incitation [correct, masculine noun]; mécanisme habilitant [correct, masculine noun]; mécanisme d'exécution [correct, masculine noun]; mécanisme d'appui [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Traducción (Generalidades))
mecanismo habilitador [masculine noun]; mecanismo de apoyo [masculine noun]