English (Fish)
nictitating membrane
OBS: The eyes are lidless except in some sharks ... which have lid-like nictitating membranes ...
French (Poissons)
membrane nictitante [feminine noun]
OBS: Une membrane nictitante ou, au moins, un repli palpébral au bord inférieur de l'œil.
Spanish (Peces)
membrana nictitante [feminine noun]