English (Veterinary Medicine; The Eye)
third eyelid [correct]; nictitating membrane [correct]
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Oeil)
membrane nictitante [correct, feminine noun]; troisième paupière [feminine noun]
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria; Ojo)
membrana nictitante [feminine noun]