English (Human Behaviour)
meme [correct]; mimeme [correct, less frequent]
DEF: A cultural element or behavioural trait whose transmission and consequent persistence in a population, although occurring by non-genetic means (especially imitation), is considered as analogous to the inheritance of a gene.
CONT: The term "meme" (from "memory" + "gene") was introduced by evolutionary biologist Richard Dawkins in 1976 to denote important ideas, skills, or habits that are passed along from person to person almost like genes.
French (Comportement humain)
mème [correct, masculine noun]; mimème [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]
DEF: [...] élément culturel reconnaissable répliqué et transmis par l'imitation du comportement d'un individu par d'autres individus.
Spanish (Comportamiento humano)
meme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Idea, comportamiento, moda o uso que se extiende de persona a persona dentro de una cultura.
OBS: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que la grafía "meme" es respetuosa con las normas ortográficas del español, puede considerarse un término correcto y escribirse sin ningún resalte tipográfico. Es una palabra masculina y su plural es regular: los memes.